My husband borrowed a friends car, got poulled over and was found to be in posession of 28 grams of cocaine. this was not his.

these drugs were not my husbands, i understand what it looks like, but they are offering him 18 years...this was his 1st drug charg too! can somebody please shd som light on this, we have a 6 wk old baby that he hasnt even held yet...help!
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Salim John Sheikh

Salim John Sheikh

Contributor Level 6
You need to hire a criminal defense attorney.

You cannot help your husband by asking questions on the internet.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
119 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Victoria Marie Mussallem
Contributor Level 5
102 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
83 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard