My husband and I have guardianship over his nephew. we are getting divorced. does one of us need to pay child support?

We have had full guardianship for 9 years and getting divorced. He is going to live with my husband, am I entitled to pay child support to him even though we only have guardianship?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.