My grandughter is having physially assaulted we have a court / order but this dosen't stop him assauling her

Asked about 2 years ago - 95826

on 11/04/11 with the court order shild exchange by Kaiser Moore emergency center. the person or x De Anre S Jackson ... her Ipone got stolen by this guy De andre .. time of exchange ...the event happen when my granddughter Angelica Hemosillo (rosie) where at a lunch table and Mr Jackson was on the opposite end ... he give up reached over graved the phone out of her hand....He physically assaulted e, she was struggling to get her back.. mr jackson is 6ft 2 230lbs and my granddughter is 5'4 130 lbs this person De andre S Jackson has a History of domestic violence ...there more but youe need to unstand I'm also a was assalted.. he take my pone as will and yes i call the police .. he stay calling he coming over to her house and emaill her .. the court order him to stop but me not.....Is there

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Evelyn Ann Cox

    Contributor Level 14

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You should not be posted names on this site. Call the police to report this, this site is not for reporting criminal violations.

  2. Erik Wayland Newton

    Pro

    Contributor Level 7

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I agree with the previous posting. You need to contact the police immediately.

Related Topics

Criminal charges for domestic violence

Domestic violence is physically, sexually, emotionally, economically, or mentally abusive behavior used to control an intimate romantic partner.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

21,006 answers this week

2,686 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

21,006 answers this week

2,686 attorneys answering