My girlfriend and her husband have petitioned for divorce-he has taken her to San Diego, we live in WA. What can we do?
Seattle, WA
Viewed 19 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
The court has told us there is nothing we can do until the divorce is finalized and since he did not contest the divorce, they did not envsion this occurring. Also, they said the previous parenting plan was nullified once they filed. How can there be no law for recourse?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: can a mortgage company make attempt to foreclose after two dismissals? Previous question: Can I get two felonies expunged? |