My friends and I buy Viagra on the INTERNET .

Asked almost 2 years ago - Lindenhurst, NY

My friends and I buy Viagra on the Internet..As much as 500 at a time .I always buy it in my name. Someone told me I could be in big trouble and get arrested for this .I live in New York . I have at least 200 in my house now ....

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jeffrey Bruce Gold

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . Are you purchasing them for personal use or resale? Are you buying from a domestic source with a fake prescription or a foreign source that doesn't require a prescription? An attorney will need to know these answers to properly advise you.

    If you'd like to discuss, please feel free to call. Jeff Gold Gold, Benes, LLP 1854 Bellmore Ave Bellmore,... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,295 answers this week

3,410 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,295 answers this week

3,410 attorneys answering