My friend is in jail. No released until 10,000 is paid due to back child support. Money has been coming out of check. What to do
Atlanta, GA
Viewed 15 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
The jail states that he can not be released until the money is paid in cash. We don't have that kind of money. He has been paying funds for this child each week. I don;t understand. What can we do? Please help
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia |