my friend is charge with two counts of 1st degree for buy 2 stolen houses and 1 count of id theft 1 count of fraud on a public

how much time is he looking at if he has 2 felony convictions for cocanie use
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Randall Lee Berman

Randall Lee Berman Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 5
1st degree felonies carry up to 30 years each in Florida state court. The other counts carry 5/15 years each. There is no such crime as cocaine use in Florida. There is possession, sale or trafficking. Your friend is potentially looking at alot of time depending on many factors. He needs to speak with a qualified criminal attorney to evaluate his/her case.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
10 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Ronald Lee Burdge
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard