My fiance is in jail for DWI and Immigration has a hold can i bond him out?

Asked almost 4 years ago - Dallas, TX

this is his 2nd time we were suppose to get our marriage licence this month.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Carl Michael Shusterman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    8

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . For additional information, see:

  2. Cynthia Russell Henley

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . It depends on whether he can get a bond on the immigration case. He is entitled to a bond on the DWI. Talk to an immigration lawyer.

One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,005 answers this week

3,269 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,005 answers this week

3,269 attorneys answering