My fiance and I both U.S. citizens are planning a wedding in the carribean. Should we get married at city hall prior to this
Leominster, MA
Viewed 43 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
We are concerned that our marriage license from a British west Indies island may not be recognized in the U.S.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Massachusetts
Back to Search Results
Next question: where do i find a free legal rental agreement Previous question: Can he move his girlfriend into the house where I'm living? |