my fault, had no insurance accident. Officer gave me the ticket which put the fault on me, but officer never questioned me or
Houston, TX
Viewed 40 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
I was recently involved in an accident in which both me and the other driver were coming out of opposite parking lots and turning opposite ways to a main street. I arrived at the median first and yielded. The other driver came out after me, looked back to try to beat on coming traffic and hit my drivers side. When the officer arrived, he got both of our drivers license and insurance (my insurance had just lapsed) and wanted us to pull into the parking lots to clear traffic. My car was driveable so I proceeded into the parking lot, but the other drivers was not drivable, so they waited for a tow into the parking lot. I waited in the parking lot and waited 10-15 for the officer and the other driver to get to the parking lot. When they finally pulled into the parking lot, he proceeded t
Answers (1)Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
What is your specific question?
|