My father becomes a USC before a was born ,but I was born abroad the country in wedlock,but I came ilegal to the US .

Asked about 4 years ago - Los Angeles, CA

Both my parents are dead know.Do I have tha chance to get Legal in this country

Attorney answers (3)

  1. David Dene Murray

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . You may already be a US citizen. You have a complex case and need to seek the assistance of an immigration lawyer in your local area. Phone consulations and internet advice are not sufficient to fully advise you on your particular matter because documents need to be reviewed and many questions asked and answered. Immigration matters are complex and require individual attention and analysis.

  2. Nicklaus James Misiti

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . I would need more information to answer this question. I would suggest hiring an attorney. If you would like a free consultation, please feel free to contact me.
    Regards,
    Nick Misiti
    Misiti Global, PLLC.
    716 830 7960
    misitiglobal@misitiglobal.com

  3. Ekaette Patty-Anne Eddings

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . It is possible that you are already a US citizen.
    The CCA can be complicated to those unfamiliar with it.
    You are welcome to contact me with the details to analyze your case.
    Goodluck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,432 answers this week

3,002 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,432 answers this week

3,002 attorneys answering