Skip to main content

My F-1 Visa expires in May 2013. I am currently on OPT (valid till Feb 2014). My drivers License expires in July 2013

Indianapolis, IN |
Filed under: F-1 visa for students

I need to renew it. Will I be allowed to do so? My current license is an Indiana license and I will be renewing in Indiana again.

Attorney Answers 2


  1. You should be able to extend. Best Wishes!
    Lalita Haran
    13295 Illinois St ste 128
    Carmel IN 46032
    Ph: (317) 660-6174
    www.haranlaw.com


  2. Yes.

    Samuel Ouya Maina, Esq. 415.391.6612 s.ouya@mainalaw.com Law Offices of S. Ouya Maina, PC 332 Pine Street, Suite 707 San Francisco, CA 94104

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics