My ex wife has kidnapped my daughter for the last four years she has my daughter in a different country,how do i know if she is

Asked over 1 year ago - Clearwater, FL

in the USA of if she is still out side the country

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael Charles McGinn

    Pro

    Contributor Level 16

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . There are a number of ways to search for someone, it may be necessary to hire a private investigator. When was the last time you spoke with your Former Wife? Is she a U.S. Citizen? Is your child a U.S. Citizen? You have a right to see your child. You say ex-wfie, are you two legally divorced? If so, was the divorce finalized in Pinellas County? If you would like to contact my office to schedule an appointment for a free initial consultation, please call 813-374-0353.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,143 answers this week

2,746 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,143 answers this week

2,746 attorneys answering