My ex-wife’s financial activities are still showing up on my credit report, how do I get her actions separated from mine?

Nine years divorced. Ex-wife's financial activities showing on my credit report. Her activities are pulling down my credit rating. I have no outstanding bills or defalts on any financila activities and no debts. All bills have been paid in full and or paid off for the past nine years. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.