My ex signed a voluntary deportation and he never left the country he is now in ins custody how long now

Asked 5 months ago - Waukegan, IL

Domestic violence and DUI background

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael Scott Schiffman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You have not provided enough information or a clear question. Also, this is not a child custody issue.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

19,635 answers this week

2,562 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

19,635 answers this week

2,562 attorneys answering