My ex-husband was ordered by MO court to pay a bill which he has failed to pay, what are my rights under MO state law

leins on real estate: I have just gone through a divorce and the courts have ordered my ex to pay a charge bill, but he has not done so. Now the charge company is after me to pay and I have refused, as I don't have the funds nor do I feel I should pay his bills. Can the charge company place a lein on my home? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

grannydot6

i would like to know what the answer is.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard