My ex hasnt paid much since he left me and my daughter but 36.00 a month can he get that modify claming he makes too lil?

Asked 5 months ago - Phoenix, AZ

Flag

okay so i have modification court due to my daughter father thinks 36.00 a month is too much to pay thats all i ever gotten he wants to pay less i cant even do anything with that i have two kids i cant afford to dress my self let alone recived less then this...is there anything i can do to show the court this is not the best for my daughter? anything i can take the day of the court...i really need help and i cant afford it..can i request a perg from him?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered January 29, 2013 16:24. Request assistance through the Department of Economic Security in your child support matter and they will provide you with assistance.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,433 answers this week

2,679 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,433 answers this week

2,679 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary