My employer told me thai willget paid my vacations but he close the company and now he wont pay me nothing

Asked over 5 years ago - Paterson, NJ

never had vacation paid now the company close

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jon L Gelman

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . Contact the NJ Division of Wage and Hour.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,294 answers this week

3,388 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,294 answers this week

3,388 attorneys answering