Skip to main content

My employer said my next paycheck will be cut 30%. Over a 2-week pay period, we had four days left. Is this legal?

Kalamazoo, MI |

Also, they are asking me to give my notice in five days if I do not wish to continue my job for this reduced pay. It seems like they are forcing me out by the ridiculous terms. Is this legal?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


Is this paycheck for hours already worked? Also, look at my guides on constructive discharge.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer