My employer keeps letting our insurance lapse. Any recourse for me?

More than once, in the past year, I've been without insurance and didn't know it until I was told by the insurance company that I no longer was insured. They take my contribution to the premium and pay something else with it. Then, when they are caught by an employee, they pay up to get it reinstated. Is that legal? Can I do anyt;hing about it? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.