my employer did not comply with my employment contract. shall i be charge for breach of contract if i leave the employer?
Okeechobee, FL
Viewed 25 times.
Posted 29 days ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
breach of contract
Answers (1)Kenneth Brian Schwartz
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 29 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Every contract is different. It is possible, under certain circumstances, for your breach of the contract to be excused by the other party's breach that happened first. You need to have your contract reviewed by an attorney to see what it really says, whether there was a breach, and what your options are.
|