My dog was taken by by now ex boyfriend we lived together for the last 2 years but i moved out and he stole my dog which i owned

Asked almost 5 years ago - Kent City, MI

I havethe dog registered in my name. i had the dog for a year before we met.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Laura Mcfarland-Taylor

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Call the police. If they won't help, you will have to file suit against him.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,209 answers this week

3,129 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,209 answers this week

3,129 attorneys answering