My doctor failed to file several office visits with my insurance. My co-payments were paid. I have proof from the insurance
Victoria, TX
Viewed 14 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Insurance
Flag as objectionable
company. Now I'm being sued.
Answers (1)Howard Robert Roitman
This attorney is licensed in California and 3 other states.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
If your doc is trying to collect from you he will likly have a problem. if you are medicare he will he also have trouble.
The insurance company is probably at fault but it is your doc that will likely have to take the loss. |