My daughters father passed 3 months ago he was illegal in this country can she recive benifits

Asked almost 4 years ago - Plant City, FL

i wanna apply but dont know if shes elegible

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Elizabeth Rose Blandon

    Pro

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . If you wish to find out what help is available for your daughter, please take a moment to consult with a professional. A quick phone consultation to an attorney will answer many of your questions for a small fee.

    This attorney is Board Certified, speaks Spanish and French, and has an office in Florida. For more information on her credentials, click through to the Blog or web site.

  2. Kwao Amegashie

    Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . Your question is unclear. What benefits are you talking about? Your daughter is clearly eligible if, for example, your daugther's father bought life insurance or similar policies and made your daughter the beneficiary. However, if, you mean government benefits, I suggest consulting a lawyer who practices in that area, for example Social Security.

  3. Nikiki Tavia Bogle

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . More information is needed to answer your question.

    For more detailed information, you may contact an experienced immigration lawyer at Bogle & Chang law firm to confidentially discuss the case and how we can help. We handle immigration cases in all 50 states. Our law firm information is provided below.

    Good luck to you.

    Nikiki T. Bogle, Esq
    Immigration Legal Team
    Bogle & Chang, LLC
    Email: ntb@boglechang.com
    Phone: (800) 342-1733 ext. 101
    Web: www.immigrationlegalteam.com
    National Immigration Lawyers
    We handle immigration cases in all 50 states and foreign countries worldwide.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,268 answers this week

2,959 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,268 answers this week

2,959 attorneys answering