My daughter was hurt in an accident. She is still in therapy for whip lash and may need an MRI. Should she get a lawyer?
Peoria, IL
Viewed 13 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
She hit a car that was trying to cross two lanes of traffic. Her vehicle was totaled. I think she should get something for the pain and suffering. Can she contact the other insurance company or should she hire a lawyer?
Answers (2)L. Maxwell Taylor
This attorney is licensed in California and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
In this circumstance she should consult a lawyer licensed in Illinois who represents plaintiffs in auto-accident personal injury cases.
Good luck. Salim John Sheikh
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Contact an attorney before speaking with the insurance co.
In my experience, an attorney will often garner a higher settlement/award then a person acting alone when dealing with the insurance co. If you would like to discuss further you can contact me at 312-532-8554 or looplaw@gmail.com |