My daughter signed up in a barber school. We paid 5500.00. She was not pleased with the school. they want to keep 687. Can they?

She was there 5 days she never got her book or kit. The girls that have been there 2 months still dont have books. They had no classroom time and the teacher wasnt even there 2 of those days.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Louisiana
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.