My daughter is in a federal prison she wants sue for medical malpractice twice this physician has made medical mistakes

Asked 12 months ago - Midland, TX

my grandbaby died as of result of his negligent one pregnancy
second he removed a uterus without consent and cut her bladder

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Kristopher Shane Barber

    Pro

    Contributor Level 9

    6

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . Medical malpractice claims are very difficult to bring in Texas these days. If your daughter wants to have a medical malpractice attorney evaluate her situation, my suggestion would be for her/you to get a complete copy of her medical records for the dates in question. Then, when you go in to consult with a medical malpractice attorney, you will have what they need to efficiently evaluate the case.

  2. Mark Allen Land

    Contributor Level 19

    6

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I am sorry for your daughter's injuries.

    What is your question? Sounds like you need to help her find a lawyer.

  3. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    6

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . She can certainly have a local Midland lawyer investigate. Avvo has a terrific "find a lawyer" tool to find a top-rated Avvo lawyer with a low contingency fee within a couple miles of your home/prison. Good luck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,669 answers this week

2,997 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,669 answers this week

2,997 attorneys answering