My daughter Has brought home from HUD

My daughter brought a home Chisholm Mn . Inspected home in OCT had a buyer guide list faults with property, she didn't get inspected. Guide show furnase work but that gas was shut off. after closing the furnase hadn't been winterized HUD claims it is her fault because she didn't detect it at closing walk thru she trid small claims was sent to Federal court. need advice
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Minnesota
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard