My Daughter had a baby girl at Kennesaw Hospital on this end of January.When she went in, she was overdue for about a week and s
Kennesaw, GA
Viewed 40 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
My Daughter had a baby girl at Kennesaw Hospital on this end of January.When she went in, she was overdue for about a week and she was inducedto labor.Before the process of cause they asked her some questions in orderto fill up the paperwork.One of the questions was about the vaccination andshe said clear that she doesn't want her baby to be vaccinated.Oh, well asshe got home she looked in her Hospital papers and she discovered that theyvaccinated the baby anyway.She is wondering what is the point of questioningher if she wants the vaccine for her baby or not, because they gave the shot inspite of.She is very furios but she doesn't know what to do about it
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Elizabeth Taylor Herd
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 8 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Look online for the contact information for The Agency for Healthcare Administration. Most hospitals are accredited through the Joint Commission and you may be able to file a report relating to your concern. You may also want to contact the Risk Manager at the hospital and inform them of your concerns. Congratulations on your healthy grand child and don't be afraid to ask questions.
Betsey Herd Tampa, Florida Morgenstern & Herd |