Expert Advice When You Need It Most

My daughter feels that she was wrongfully represented by a lawyer she had. What if any actions can she take

IMy daughter feels that she was wrongfully represented by a lawyer she had. What if any actions can she take.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 19
She can file a complaint with the State bar of the state that the lawyer practices in.
1 person marked this answer as good
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha, licensed in California

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now