Skip to main content

My daughter borrowed money from me and now refusing to pay back and is bringing in things when i was a child

Bentonville, AR |

She stole alot of money from my mother she forged her name and the list goes on and on do i have the right to take her to court over any of it??

+ Read More

Attorney answers

There are no attorney answers yet. But, check back regularly—people often get a response within 12 hours.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer