My company has gone under and still had debt to Amex

The Business Amex is in my name but the expenses were clearly business and not personal. If the company files for bankruptcy canthey still come after me personally for the business expenses? We are a corporation if that helps at al.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.