my child tax credits have been suspended due to a suspected death in my family but this is the 1st i have heard as we all alive
Usk, WA
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 17 days ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
i phoned the tax credit line and they said that they cannot pay me as there has been a reported death which i know nothing about but i need this money today to help support my 2 young boys but they wont pay out, is there any way i can get a payment from them into my account today!
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can I get 50% of my last year's pay as a pension if my position is eliminated? Previous question: Am I liable |