my child support in in florida. I had paid my child support for the past to years...but my ex-wife only got the half of the mone
Coral Springs, FL
Viewed 42 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
what can I do to find out where the money goes? should i stop paying the child support? should i find a lawyer?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Diana Michelle Tennis
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
If it is going through the disbursement unit in Tall, call them and ask. If through the clerk office you can get print out showing you. Do not stop paying support, or you will get in trouble.
Back to Search Results
Next question: can i get charged now? Previous question: Buyer's rights against car dealership for fraud/misrepresentation |