my child mother died giving birth and my name neither is her mom name on the birth certificate. what can i do to get custody?
Orlando, FL
Viewed 21 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
my babies mother died giving birth to my daughter. she was unable to even give he the name that we decided. her grandma took the baby from the hospital and at this time i am trying to get full custody. what will i have to do?
but her birth certificate was never sign by me or the mother. so what will i have to do then? her birth certificate only has her date of birth her mom name and my name is no where on it. she doesn't even have a name at this time. Answers (1)Diana Michelle Tennis
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 28 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need to hire a lawyer if you can, you are missing bonding time, and you will be given priority over grandma as soon as blood tests are ordered. In the meantime, go on the putative fathers registery with the State and sign up as that child's father immediately.
Back to Search Results
Next question: My e Previous question: Can the landlord enter the home without the tenants' prior knowledge / acceptance? |