Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Does the child become emencipated once he joins the military?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Leander, TX - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Child Support Family Unemployment
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Support Family
2
Asked by a user in Houston, TX - about 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Jacksonville, NC - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Child Support Family Spousal Support
Asked by a user in Massillon, OH - about 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Hampton, VA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Child Support Child Support Laws Military Law