my case was drop all the charges was drop but some how the taser video police car video ended up on youtube.com and i need to fi

find out if i can get the videos from the sherriffs dept cuz what they show on youtube wasent the whole video it was just like 11 seconds so i wanna see if i can view the whole video - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
That's a good question, how did it end up on YouTube? You need to contact a local attorney to get to the bottom of this.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard