Skip to main content

My case status on the LASC website says: 03/08/2013 Judgment-Package Received-2336 (Form FAM031 is required )

Torrance, CA |

I have downloaded the form - how should I fill out the "Petitioner seeks to obtain a judgment" section, since none of the tick boxes apply to my case. I'm not asking for support and don't have kids.

Attorney Answers 1


leave it unchecked

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

Divorce topics

Recommended articles about Divorce

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics