My car loan people went back a year a go and seen that i didnt have car insurance for 2 months and make me pay a 12 moth policy

I just didn't have it for 2 months. When they found out it was 5 months later. I had insurnce then. They took out a policy for 12 months. So iam paying for their policy with my car note and my insurance. They said i have to pay until the loan is matured. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Tennessee
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.