My business partner lied about why he left his former firm.
Chicago, IL
Viewed 22 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Ethics / Professional Responsibility
Flag as objectionable
If a person is terminated for cause and conceals this fact in order to induce someone into entering into a business relationship with him, isn't that fraud?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Elizabeth S Conan
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Contact a business and commercial litigation attorney in your area for a consultation about this type of partnership dispute issue. Good luck.
|