my brothers brain washed my mother to take me out of her will i did;nt even got one dollars is this legal can i do something .

my brother braing washed my mother of taking me out of her will not even one dollars is this legal. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Jason Eric Kipness

Jason Eric Kipness

Contributor Level 7
You need to speak to a NM wills and estates attorney to learn if you can pursue a claim for money from your mother's estate.
0 0
Lars A. Lundeen

Lars A. Lundeen

Contributor Level 8
This is not a personal injury question. You should direct your question to someone who practices law in the area of wills, generally a probate attorney.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Personal Injury Contributors

1.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
38 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Lars A. Lundeen
Contributor Level 8
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Daniel Malis
Contributor Level 5
24 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Personal Injury Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard