My brother missed a movement what will happen now?
Seymour, IN
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Criminal Defense
Flag as objectionable
It was accidental what kind of punishment will he get? Can they charge him as intentional?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Howard Woodley Bailey
This attorney is licensed in New Jersey.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
From your facts, I am unsure what you are referring to. Please repost with enough facts that we can determine the context of the word movement. Good luck.
DISCLAIMER I do not practice law in your State. This answer is provided solely for informational purposes only. This answer does not constitute legal advice, create an attorney-client relationship, or constitute attorney advertising. |