my brother is under 2 year probation for domestic violence,his son is 13 years old,wants to live with him,what are his chances ?

is his wife getting the custody? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Missouri
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.