My boyfriend was arrested for domestic violence

It was a one time incident involving alcohol, I have never felt threatened by him, nor do I now. He is on parole, and will be having a parole hearing. Will it help for me to attend the hearing and tell them that this is not his usual behavior and 'defend' him in a sense?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Utah
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.