My boyfriend has a doemestic on his background from 6 years ago and he needs letters form important people. Where do we start?

My Boyfriend has a domestic violence on his background from 6 years ago. He went to city hall but they told him that he needs to get letters from important people so he can start the process. My question is what and where can we start if we don't know any important people to write him a letter.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now