My boyfriend and I want to get married but I'm scared it will cut off my check and I wont get it back.

I have Bipolar with psychosis, bad anxiety, insomnia, ect. He has SSD and medically retired VA. Ian SSI. If I marry him will I get my medicade and check taken away from me perminately. Or will I be able to keep it or able to get it back?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.