My bank account was compromised.

A family member found my pin # to my bank account and credit cards. They have been held accountable and situation is taken care of on a personal basis. The bank has frozen all my funds. What can I do?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Shawn B Alexander

Shawn B Alexander

Contributor Level 8
Depending on how and why the bank froze your accounts, you may need the court to issue an order releasing the funds. You need to speak with the branch manager and then maybe hire a lawyer.
I am sorry this happend and I wish you good luck
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Venture Capital Resources