My babys dad when arrested had 9 felony charges with a parole hold why would the DA only pick up one felony
Asked in Fresno, CA - 4 months
The felony charges that Fresno P.D listed was as follows F PC 273.5A, 422, 504, 273.5A, 459, 507A, 422, F HS 11377A, & 11364.1 . Does each charge get treated as seperate cases & can i also add our daughter to the criminal protective order they filed for my self only
Attorney Answers (3)
7 lawyers agreed with this answer
Palm Desert Criminal Defense Attorney
Norco Criminal Defense Attorney
Chanhassen Criminal Defense Attorney
Glendale Criminal Defense Attorney
Fresno Criminal Defense Attorney
San Antonio General Practice Lawyer
Edison Family Law Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
5 lawyers agreed with this answer
Glendale Criminal Defense Attorney
Fresno Criminal Defense Attorney
San Antonio General Practice Lawyer
Edison Family Law Attorney
Norco Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
5 lawyers agreed with this answer
Chanhassen Criminal Defense Attorney
Glendale Criminal Defense Attorney
Fresno Criminal Defense Attorney
San Antonio General Practice Lawyer
Edison Family Law Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Should i hire a criminal attorney first or an immigration attorney first?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - over 1 year ago
Received 5 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 2 years ago
Received 4 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 6 months ago
Received 1 answer
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Criminal Defense legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer
1 comment