My arrain court date was cancelled/vacated what does that mean
Asked in Baltimore, MD - 4 months
they are trying to charge us with something that didnt happen they have all ready indicted us
Attorney Answers (5)
4 lawyers agreed with this answer
Union Criminal Defense Attorney
Moses Lake Criminal Defense Attorney
Chesapeake Criminal Defense Attorney
Chanhassen Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Douglas Holbrook
San Diego Criminal Defense Attorney
4 lawyers agreed with this answer
Moses Lake Criminal Defense Attorney
Union Criminal Defense Attorney
Chesapeake Criminal Defense Attorney
Chanhassen Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Patrick Owen Earl
Moses Lake Criminal Defense Attorney
4 lawyers agreed with this answer
Union Criminal Defense Attorney
Hyattsville Criminal Defense Attorney
Chesapeake Criminal Defense Attorney
Chanhassen Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
2 lawyers agreed with this answer
Chanhassen Criminal Defense Attorney
Moses Lake Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
The trial is the time to prove that you are not guilty, not the arraignment. If you do not have counsel you should hire an attorney or apply for a public defender asap.
Mark M Cheser
Union Criminal Defense Attorney
3 lawyers agreed with this answer
Moses Lake Criminal Defense Attorney
Chesapeake Criminal Defense Attorney
Chanhassen Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
What will be the punishment that judge will say against me ?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 6 months ago
Received 2 answers
-
Can cops make deals regarding court sentencing then deny/renig at court.
Asked in Ashburn, VA - over 1 year ago
Received 1 answer
-
I'm innocent but the DA wants to prosecute, what are my options
Asked in Ashburn, VA - over 2 years ago
Received 1 answer
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Criminal Defense legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer