Skip to main content

My AME report and PD

Riverside, CA |
Filed under: Personal injury

My AME doctor report says present disability 75% for present accident and 25% preexisting multiple accident.13% impairment .consider to be operative procegure since L4-5 disc fairly large 6-7 mm. reached PS label.MY TPD payment stopped right-way.Called my attorney-He said Pd will start 14 days more then month no pd.I don,t how they will rate my disability and what next. It is very hard to reach my attorney .after injury 1 1/2 yr i was working 3 days week restricted was getting TPD -about month my pain got worsen my doctor gave me TTD for month.I send TTD letter to my WC and my attorney - Wc said my ame status is PS so no TTD for me.Now getting no money from TD,PD or Work my life with Family is Extremely hard.Please help me with some suggestion.thnks

Attorney Answers 5

Posted

You should immediately have a face to face meeting with your attorney.

This is not intended to be legal advise or as legal representation. I am a California personal injury attorney . Be aware that every state has its own statute of limitations; and statutes & case laws that govern the handling of these matters.

Mark as helpful

6 lawyers agree

Posted

You have a lawyer, so please schedule a sit-down meeting to discuss.

Mark as helpful

8 lawyers agree

Posted

Consult with your attorney immediately!!

In no way am I offering you legal advice, and in no way has my comment created an attorney-client relationship. You are not to rely upon my note above in any way, but insted need to sit down with counsel and share all relevant facts before receiving fully-informed legal advice. If you want to be completely sure of your rights, you must sit down with an experienced criminal defense attorney to be fully aware of your rights.

Mark as helpful

4 lawyers agree

Posted

Call your lawyer to discuss.

John Lassen 1-877-252-4630

Mark as helpful

4 lawyers agree

Posted

Meet with your lawyer ASAP!

Legal disclaimer:This message does not constitute legal advice and does not create an attorney-client relationship. Any statements are made for general informational purposes and do not constitute legal advice. No attorney-client privilege is created by this communication. Attorney is licensed in California only.

Mark as helpful

5 lawyers agree

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics